SSC MTS Result 2019, Multitasking Staff Exam Merit List/ Paper-II Score Card

By | April 25, 2020

SSC MTS Result 2019 Download SSC Non-Technical Staff Result, Staff Selection Commission Multitasking Staff Cut off Marks & Merit List {SSC MTS Paper I Score Card} एसएससी एमटीएस रिजल्ट, मल्टीटास्किंग स्टाफ कट ऑफ मार्क्स released at www.ssc.nic.in 

SSC MTS Result 2019 Final Result Released: – Staff Selection Commission had conducted the SSC MTS {Non-Technical} Paper-1 online Examination in August 2019 at the various examination across the country. Initially, the SSC had conducted the Non-Technical Examination via Offline mode in August to September month.

But due to the Paper leak news, the official department has conducted the SSC MTS Examination via online mode for the first time. Now the candidates are waiting for SSC MTS Final Result and SSC Multitasking Cutoff Marks 2019. Aspirants who in the SSC Multitasking Staff Exam Tier-I exam must check the exam score from here.

SSC-Exam-Postponed-CGL-MTS-JE

The Staff selection commission is going to complete Multitasking (Non-Technical) Staff Examination to fill vacancies. The Commission also organized Paper-I of Multitasking (Non-Technical) Staff Examination-2019.

A total of 159183 aspirants were shortlisted from MTS (NT) (Paper-I) Examination for appearing in this examination, out of which 1,42, 657 candidates appeared in the examination.

 SSC MTS Non-Technical Result Date 2019, Check SSC MTS Final Result at www.ssc.nic.in

This job is primarily focused on the recruitment of Non-Technical Staff, as it is a 2-phase process which includes the Prelims and the Mains. The Staff Selection Commission is an attached office of DPT (Department of Personnel and Training) Under the Central Government of India. The SSC functions to recruit SSC staffs belonging to Group ‘B’ posts under various Ministries of Indian Government.

Belonging to Group ‘C’ Non-Technical posts under different departments of the Indian government. Interested contenders can download the SSC CGL Tier 1 Official Answer Key 2019 With Quotation Paper

Every Year a lot of contenders have applied the online application form for the various posts like that SSC CGL, SSCG CHSL, SSC MTS, SSC Steno, Junior Hindi Translator, and others. The candidates can check the SSC Multitasking Staff Non-Technical Result Zone Wise.

SSC MTS Result 2019, Check SSC Multitasking Staff Exam Cutoff Marks:

Contenders need to hard work to get good marks and parentage so their selection because it is the very tough examination. So entrants need to ready to check all the updates about the SSC Multitasking Staff Exam Result 2019 Non-Technical Group C Exam Score Card from the official website.

Here we also provide the official link to access the SSC MTS paper I Exam Result Zone Wise 2019. So Candidates, please keep your eyes on this portal for the hottest updates related to the SSC Non-Technical Group C Exam Score Card/ SSC MTS Result 2019, Merit List and others. The official portal of the Staff Selection Commission is www.ssc.nic.in. You can check the SSC CGL GK Asked Question

aspirants are qualifying for Document Verification against vacancies reported by user Organizations as on date. State wise and Category wise break up is as follows:                   

State/UTSCSTEx.SOHHHOBCVHURTotal
Bihar22261260700146282
UP806839150316803334710
Jharkhand02060000402032
Odisha1612090042082161
West Bengal7266871209318094281001
Karnataka9448450902360418850
Kerala302033030311206180387
Laksha Dweep Island000000202004
Chhattisgarh1008270903500684197
MP84661590906268095281129
Arunachal Pradesh0606120301605497
Assam08061206032074138
Manipur040303160834
Meghalaya101421030348062161
Mizoram00300601221
Nagaland0230023616
Tripura42153032046102
Delhi436570822909026806943389025
Rajasthan74701441818364186221328
Uttarakhand461451120611403196442
Chandigarh345684090917609230607
J&K18043333523188304
Haryana04123300500148247
Himachal Pradesh1212060362094189
Punjab1423963300142236
AP16282709039003190366
Telangana3638300609203164369
Puducherry15430180150319406641240
Gujarat162112114090633205521287
Maharashtra21417824621126721211062461
Daman & Diu and Goa000000401418
Total16621476228927618663341561113223511

 Download SSC MTS Cut off Marks 2019

Candidates can check the SSC MTS Non-Technical CBT Exam Merit List from the given below link. You can also download the Staff Selection Commission MTS paper I Expected Cut off marks Category Wise.

You can download and check the SSC MTS Paper I Exam result using your registration number and date of birth. Readers can also download the SSC Non-Technical Staff Group C Exam Result name Wise.

As per the Notice of Exam, aspirants for each State/UT will be finally selected based on their performance in Paper-I, Subject to their meeting basic qualifying standards fixed in Paper-II.

The Commission has decided to fix qualifying marks of 17.5, i.e., .e 35% for UR category and 16.5, i.e., 33% for all other reserved categories in Paper-II. Qualifying Marks in paper-II will be uniform across all states/UTs.

SSC MTS Cutoff for calling candidates for the Document Verification:

RegionState/UTSCSTEx.SOHHHOBCVHUR
CRBihar127.25120.75102.75125131.5132.5
CRUP125.511495122.5116.75129.25123130.75
ERJharkhand133.25120.5134.75133.25
EROdisha126.25114.25108.75127.5129
ERWest Bengal127.2511491.5117.75101.25127.25115.75129.25
KKRKarnataka120.2511283.75114.25122.25123
KKRKerala120.5111.75105.5114.2594126.25109.25127.25
KKRLaksha Dweep Island127129.25
MPRChhattisgarh12.7511451.75115101.5123.75107125.25
MPRMP122113.549.5117.2591.5123.25114.75125.25
NERArunachal Pradesh122.5113.7554.75115.25123.75125.5
NERAssam124.75117.571.25115124.75125.75
NERManipur12366.586.5123.5125.75
NERMeghalaya122.5114.2551.7511586.5123.5125
NERMizoram51.75123.5125
NERNagaland122.2570.5124.25106.75125
NERTripura12511.551115123.25124.75
NRDelhi123.511552.25117.7588123.5107.75126
NRRajasthan122.75122.2560.75116.2586.75123.5107126
NRUttarakhand122.5116.7567.75116.7591.25123.75115126
NWRChandigarh124.5114.7567.5116.7590.75125109.5129
NWRJ&K123.25114.560.75116.589123.75108.25125.5
NWRHaryana137.75114.7576.75130.75134.25
NWRHimachal Pradesh123.25114.57588.75123.5125.5
NWRPunjab123118.559.7511687.5123.75125.5
SRAP123.75112.2592115101124115.25125
SRTelangana121.25112.585116.25123.5116123.75
SRPuducherry120.25112.2564114.2588.25122.25123
WRGujarat121.25113.2549.75115.586122.75124.5
WRMaharashtra121112.549.5115.586.5122.5107.5123.75
WRDaman & Diu and Goa124125.5

SSC MTS Non-Technical Exam Details

Name of the official authorityStaff Selection Commission
SSC Official Websitewww.ssc.nic.in
Post nameMTS {multitasking Staff}
Exam DateAugust 2019
Total Post 
Article CategorySSC MTS Exam Paper 1st Result 2019 Cut off marks
Result Date

एसएससी एमटीएस रिजल्ट 2019 मल्टीटास्किंग स्टाफ  कट ऑफ मार्क्स, मेरिट लिस्ट

कर्मचारी चयन आयोग ने हाल ही मे एसएससी मल्टीटास्किंग स्टाफ परीक्षा का आयोजन अगस्त के मध्य की है| जो भी  एसएससी  परीक्षा मे शामिल हुआ है वो नीचे दिए गये लिंक से एसएससी October परीक्षा रिजल्ट कट ऑफ, डाउनलोड कर सकता है| कर्मचारी चयन आयोग, शायद नवंबर/ दिसंबर  मे एसएससी एमटीएस रिजल्ट 2019 मल्टीटास्किंग स्टाफ कट ऑफ मार्क्स जारी करेगा|

SMC Education Group Jaipur द्वारा दी गई सूचना आपकी अच्छी लगी तो आप इस सूचना को अपने अन्य दोस्तो को भी बताए, जिससे वे भी इस सूचना के बारे मे जान सके| आप हमारे इस पेज को बुकमार्क कर सकते हो, जिससे आपको अन्य सूचना की जानकारी भी मिल सके, अधिक जानकारी के लिए विभाग की वेबसाइट को विजित करे|

SSC MTS 2019 Exam Important Dates

  • SSC MTS Descriptive Test date:
  • SSC MTS Paper-II (Des) Result Date:
  • SSC MTS Final Result date-

How to download SSC MTS Paper I Exam Result 2019

  • First of all, candidates should
  • log on the official portal of the Staff Selection Commission
  • After it goes to the Result Link
  • Click on it and
  • Fill up the all required personal details to access the SSC MTS Exam Score Card 2019
  • Click on the submit button and
  • Take a print copy of the SSC MTS Result for the further use
  • Close the current window

Click here: – SSC multitasking Staff Final Result Download MTS Cutoff

SSC Multitasking Result 2019

Further information about the “SSC MTS Result 2019 Download Merit List & Non-Technical Exam Cut off” contenders may go to the official web portal Please share this information on the social networking site for other users. Thanks for your visit.

SSC MTS NotificationSSC MTS Admit Card
SSC MTS Answer key Paper 1SSC MTS Syllabus
SSC MTS ResultSSC MTS Exam Date
How to Crack SSC MTS Exam in First AttemptSSC MTS Final Answer Key

I wish all of you, students, the best for your career and your future.” हमारी टीम आप सभी के अपने कैरियर और अपने भविष्य के लिए शुभकामना करती है आप हमारे साथ जुड़े रहे”| अगर आपको किसी भी प्रकार की समस्या है इस लेखन से संबंधित तो आप हमे नीचे दिए गये कॉमेंट बॉक्स मे अपना संदेश छोड़ सकते है| हम जल्दी से जल्दी आपकी समस्या का समाधान करेंगे|

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *