SSC GD Constable Cut off Marks 2020- GD Final Cut off, Merit List Region & Category Wise

By | January 15, 2020

Check SSC GD Constable Cut off Marks 2019, Staff Selection Commission Constable (GD) Exam Cut off List Category & Region Wise Release Soon,  SSC GD Previous Year Cut off Marks & Merit List are given below here, Download SC Constable GD Previous Year Cut off 2012 2011 2013 from ssc.nic.in:

Recruitment of Constable(GD) in CAPFs, NIA, SSF, and Rifleman (GD) in Assam Rifles Examination 2018 – Uploading of Marks (0.00 KB)

SSC GD Constable Cut off for GEN/OBC/SC/ST categories- The Staff Selection Commission organized the Constable (General Duty) Bharti 2020. The SSC is going to fill Constable GD Vacancies in Central Armed Police Forces (CAPFs), NIA & SSF and Rifleman in Assam Rifles (AR).

SSC Constable GD Bharti

SSC Constable GD Female Cut -off List – एसएससी कांस्टेबल जीडी के परिणाम की पूरी पीडीऍफ़ देखे 

SSC Constable GD Female Cut off
SSC Constable GD Female Cut off Marks 2019

Male SSC Constable GD Cut -off List 2019

Candidates who appeared in this competitive exam they must be looking for SSC GD Constable Cut off Marks 2020 Region/and Category wise from here. There were four sections in which 100 objective type questions made.

Huge numbers of candidates appeared in the written exam of Phase- 1 of GD Constable this year. After the successful completion of the exam, all the candidates must be waiting for the Constable Exam Cutoff list.

On this page, we have shared the expected and previous years of cut off List of SSC GD Exam. Candidates can check the detailed information about the category wise cut off list (General/ OBC, SC/ ST. PwD others) from this page.

SSC GD Cut off 2020- Constable Exam Merit List:

Staff Selection Commission released an employment notification of General Duty Constable (Male & Female) in various departments. According to this SSC GD Constable notification, there were total vacancies to be filled in CAPFs, NIA, SSF and Assam Rifleman in various Regions of India. In the First phase of the exam, the commission conducted the Computer-based written Test.

For the final selection, candidates have to undergo CBE, Physical Standard & Efficiency Test (PST/PET). So aspirants need to obtain minimum passing marks /Cutoff Marks decided by the Staff Selection Commission in the exam. Selected candidates will get appoint in BSF, CISF, CRPF, SSB, ITBP, Assam Rifles, SSF and NIA forces. Staff Selection Commission organized the written exam.

After the exam  candidates are searching for the SSC GD Constable Cut off List Region Wise eagerly. Here we inform all the candidates that the official cut off list and merit list of an exam are not yet released by the department. It is expected that the Cut off list may release in the 2nd Week of May 2020. But on this page, we have also shared the SSC Constable GD Previous years and expected cut off List (Region Wise).

SSC Constable GD Cut Off 2020 Region Wise Details:

Organization NameStaff Selection Commission
Name of ExamRecruitment for Constables (GD) in CAPFs Exam-2020
Number of VacanciesPosts
Post NameConstable (General Duty)
Name of ForcesConstable in CAPFs, NIA, SSF, and Rifleman
Job CategoryDefence Jobs
Job LocationAcross India
Application ModeOnline
Official websitewww.ssc.nic.in
Selection Process
Tier-IWritten Exam (Computer Based Test)
Tier-IIPET/PST/ Medical Test
Tier-IIIMerit List
Important Links:-
Check SSC GD Constable Admit CardDownload here
SSC Constable GD ResultClick here
Check SSC GD Constable Cut off Marks 2019Check from here

SSC Constable GD Cut off 2020- Minimum Qualifying Marks:

First candidates note that there will be no sectional cut off marks in the exam. Candidates have to secure minimum passing marks for eligible to next selection process. Based on the performance in CBE, candidates will be shortlisted for PET/PST by the Commission. As we also know that, GD Constable Exam was held for 100 marks.

The question paper was made from four Parts such as Part-A General Intelligence & Reasoning, General Knowledge & General Awareness, Elementary mathematics and English/Hindi. Check SSC GD Syllabus.

Paper PartSubject nameMaximum Marks
Part-AGeneral Intelligence and Reasoning (25 Questions)25 Marks
Part-BGeneral Knowledge and General Awareness (25 Questions)25 Marks
Part-CElementary mathematics (25 Questions)25 Marks
Part-DEnglish/Hindi (25 Questions)25 Marks

Category Wise SSC GD Constable Cut off 2020

A cut off list is the list that is use to check the minimum qualifying marks of an exam. Most of the department releases the cut off list after the exam category wise. Same as Staff Selection Commission will also release the Constable GD Cut off List on its official website.

The SSC GD Constable Cut off Marks 2020 will be the minimum qualifying marks obtained by the candidates for admission to next selection rounds. Selected candidates of General Duty Constable Exam Written Exam of Phase-1 would be eligible for the next round that is Physical Standard Test and Physical Efficiency Test.

SSC GD Cut off 2020 will be uploaded soon on the official website. Cut off marks vary on a number of vacancies, Total candidates participated in the exam, Paper difficulty level, previous year cutoff marks etc. Candidates may check State-wise, Region Wise, Departrment wise male/female Cut off List for SSC GD Constable Exam 2020.

Expected SSC GD Constable Cut off List 2020:

CategoryMale Cut offFemale Cut Off
General7672
OBC7067
SC6561
ST5855
Ex-Serviceman6052

SSC GD Final Cut off / Merit List State Wise:

After Medical Test/Document verification process, Commission will prepare the Final Cut off list. The SSC GD Constable Final Cut off Marks will depend on a number of candidates found a medical fit, vacancies in respective State/Force, Marks for Medical Test. Commission fully hold the right to set SSC GD Constable Cut off Marks 2020 for Final Selection.

State Wise SSC GD Cut Off List 2020:

STATE/ UTsGeneral (UR)OBCSCST
Andaman & Nicobar3633**
Andhra Pradesh49513544
Arunachal Pradesh35373433
Assam44434242
Bihar75766173
Chandigarh544943*
Chhattisgarh52574251
Dadra & Nagar Haveli35**35
Daman & Diu3737**
Delhi68666358
Goa3534**
Gujarat46434042
Haryana808074*
Himachal Pradesh66616363
Jammu & Kashmir45364437
Jharkhand64614256
Karnataka42423642
Kerala35333433
Lakshadweep62***
Madhya Pradesh68695957
Maharashtra56555049
Manipur43393936
Meghalaya35333333
Mizoram35333333
Nagaland44333333
Odisha46463644
Puducherry353333*
Punjab555150*
Rajasthan78827173
Sikkim3533*33
Tamilnadu35373535
Telangana46443647
Tripura42454033
Uttar Pradesh77777069
Uttarakhand70656268
West Bengal53474947

SSC Constable GD Previous Cut off Marks:

The Staff Selection Commission prepares cutoff list force wise, State wise and Category wise. It will be different for the Normal area, Naxal/Militant Affected Area and Border areas.

Naxal/Militant Affected Area Cut off

StateUROBCSCSTEx.S
Andhra Pradesh4239333935
Bihar6358415835
Chhattisgarh4338333935
Jharkhand5348334835
Madhya Pradesh5855445935
Maharashtra4844424635
Odisha3533333335
Uttar Pradesh6964545835
West Bengal4539364235

Check SSC Constable Cut off for Border Districts

StateUROBCSCSTEx.S
Bihar6966586335
Gujarat4539384035
Himachal Pradesh5046454835
Jammu & Kashmir4133373535
Manipur4137333435
Nagaland42**3335
Punjab484445*35
Rajasthan7371646535
Tripura4140373335
Uttar Pradesh7370646435
Uttarakhand5855505435
West Bengal5142434535

Check official SSC GD Exam Cutoff marks

SSC Constable GD Female Cut off Force Wise:

Force NameUROBCSCST
BSF62565246
CISF73696256
CRPF63585449
SSB72665950
ITBP64595549
AR80756862
NIA88847972
SSF84777268

SSC GD Merit List 2020

Merit List is the list in that the name of the selected candidates for the certain round are published. departments release it on their official website. Staff Selection Commission will upload the SSC GD Constable Merit List Category Wise on its official portal along with the result.

After that candidates would be able to check it as per their region, post, and category wise. We will also update it here on this page once it will be officially released by the SSC.  Till then we suggest you all keep an eye on this page for the upcoming updates of SSC GD Constable Cut off Marks 2020.

Our team is tried to give full details related to SSC GD Constable Cut off Marks 2020. Aspirants who participated in the Final SSC Constable GD Merit list will be selected finally. If you face any issue to access the details then you can put your query in below comment box.

4 thoughts on “SSC GD Constable Cut off Marks 2020- GD Final Cut off, Merit List Region & Category Wise

  1. KIRAN KUMAR KANWAR

    sir chhattisgarh ka ssc gd me ST ka final cut up kitna ja skta hai 2018-19 ka

    Reply
  2. Md sanayai

    I got 50 mark in ssc gd , I’m from Manipur and OBC candidate too, dear sir ,is there any chance to select me ?

    Reply
  3. fazil ahmad pala

    Cut off of J&K is 53.4 and how is it possible the final cut off will be 45

    Reply

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *