RPSC 2nd Grade Recruitment 2022-Notification Released for 9760 Vacancies

RPSC 2nd Grade Recruitment 2022– RPSC has been released a notification for the 2nd-grade teacher (Varistha Adhyapak) post. There are 9760 vacancies for 8 subjects i.e. Hindi, English, Sanskrit, Maths, Punjabi, Urdu, SST & Science.

Latest Update-05 April 2022-:राजस्थान शिक्षा विभाग में द्वितीय श्रेणी शिक्षकों के 9760 पदों पर भर्ती की जाएगी | इसके लिए आरपीएससी ने अधिकारिक नोटिफिकेशन भी जारी कर दिया है | विषयानुसार पद और सम्पूर्ण जानकारी इस पेज में दी गई है |

Post Name in Hindi & English2nd Grade Teacher
Job LocationRajasthan
Department NameRajasthan Public Service Commission (RPSC) Ajmer
Vacancies9760
Online Form Filling Date11 April 2022 to 10 May 2022
Exam NameSenior Teacher Grade-II Competitive Exam 2021
Subject NameEnglish, Hindi, Science, Maths, Social Science, Sanskrit, Urdu, Punjabi & Sindhi
Job TypeFull Time & Government Job (Contract Basis)
Job CategoryTeaching Jobs
Official Websitewww.rpsc.rajasthan.gov.in
Notification Linkhttps://rpsc.rajasthan.gov.in/advertisements
RPSC 2nd Grade Bharti Notification_page-0001-min

The Rajasthan government has been released 9760 vacancies for Second Grade teachers (Varishtha Adhyapak) Posts 2022. The RPSC will soon be organized the Senior Teacher Grade-II Competitive Exam in various subjects.

This is good news for all those candidates who are waiting for the latest Teaching Jobs in Rajasthan state. Eligible and qualified aspirants can apply online for Rajasthan Senior Teacher Recruitment form 2022.

All examiners may submit the RPSC Grade-II Teacher Jobs application form on or before the last date 10 May 2022. Check more details about RPSC Sr Teacher vacancies from here.

Note: The Rajasthan Public Service Commission has been extended the last date for the 2nd Grade Teacher Bharti Online form only for TSP Area. Now TSP candidates can apply online on or before the last date 10-05-2022.

Notes & Job Update के लिए फॉर्म भरे

    RPSC 2nd Grade Bharti Notification_page-0003-min

    Rajasthan Second Grade Teacher Bharti Notification released for 9760 vacancies. Out of which vacancies for Non-TSP Area and Sr Teacher Vacancies for TSP Area.

    The Commission will fill these vacant posts in English, Hindi, Science, Mathematics, Social Science, Sanskrit, Urdu, Punjabi and Sindhi disciplines/ subjects. Useful details about RPSC Senior Teacher Recruitment are given below here.

    Rajasthan 2nd Grade Teacher Recruitment 2022 RPSC Varishtha Adhyapak Jobs

    A Candidate, who passed the Graduation class and wants to Job in RPSC Ajmer Department, can apply for this post. It is a golden opportunity to get a job in Rajasthan Public Service Commission (RPSC) Ajmer.

    RPSC 2nd Grade Teacher Subjects Wise VacanciesRPSC 2nd Grade Teacher Admit, Card
    RPSC 2nd Grade Teacher Syllabus & Exam PatternRPSC 2nd Grade Teacher Previous Year Papers
    RPSC 2nd Grade Teacher RecruitmentRPSC 2nd Grade Teacher GK Answer key
    Best RPSC 2nd Grade Coaching ListRPSC 2nd Grade Teacher Result
    RPSC 2nd Grade Teacher Cut offRPSC 2nd Grade Teacher Study Material

    Candidates are advised that they should be read official notification of Rajasthan Public Service Commission (RPSC) Ajmer 2nd Grade Teacher 9760 Vacancy 2021. Recruitment notification will give complete detail. If you are eligible and interested, then don’t wait to fill the online application form the same.

    Subject Wise RSPC Second Grade Vacancies: 

    Subject NameNon-TSP AreaTSP AreaSahriyaTotal Posts
    Hindi1173121041298
    English1509151081688
    Science1385172081565
    Mathematics1356244131613
    Social Science1300332081640
    Sanskrit1510281091800
    Urdu941200106
    Punjabi70000070
    Total83971313509760

    Before applying online for Rajasthan Second Grade Teacher Jobs, candidates must check all eligibility norms because once the application is submitted, we can’t any changes in it. We are providing the subject-wise education qualification here.

    Education Qualification- Hindi English, Maths, Sanskrit, Urdu, Punjabi, Sindhi Subjects:

    Candidates should be graduate or equivalent examination with concerned subject as Optional Subject and degree or diploma in Education recognized by National Council for teacher education.

    Qualification for Science Subject:

    Graduate or equivalent examination with at least two of the following subjects as Optional Subjects- Physics, Chemistry, Zoology, Botany, Micro-Biology, Bio-Technology and Bio-Chemistry and Degree or Diploma in Education recognized by National Council for Teacher Education.

    Qualification for Social Science Subject:

    Graduate or equivalent examination with at least two subjects out of the subjects – History, Geography, Economics, Political Science, Sociology, Public Administration and Philosophy as optional subjects and Degree or Diploma in education recognized by Government of Rajasthan.

    Note: Candidates should have Working knowledge of Hindi written in Devnagari Script and knowledge of Rajasthani Culture.

    Age Limit- for RPSC 2nd Grade Teacher Bharti 2022

    Age of the candidates should be 18 to 40 years old to apply for RPSC 2nd Grade Teacher recruitment. Age relaxation is applicable as per government norms. The followings are age relaxations category wise:-

    • SC/ST/OBC/SBC of Rajasthan Male Candidates: 5 Years
    • SC/ST/BC/MBC Female Candidates: 10 years
    • General Female Candidates: 5 years
    • Widow candidates: No max Age Limit
    • PwD General: 10 years
    • PwD OBC candidates: 13 years
    • PwD SC/ST Candidates: 15 years

    RPSC 2nd Grade Bharti Application Fee: 

    Candidates have to pay the applicable charges as category-wise. The Application fee/examination fee can be deposited online or offline mode via Net Banking/ Credit/Debit Card and Bank Generated Challan. The following application fee for RPSC 2nd Grade Teacher Recruitment:-

    Rajasthan Senior Teacher Jobs 2022 Application Form:

    Eligible and qualified candidates can apply for RPSC Grade-II teacher vacancy only through online mode. At the home of the RPSC website, the SSO portal is available. Aspirants need to select it and go to the recruitment portal.

    Now the appliers choose the One-time Registration (OTR) and fill the RPSC Sr Teacher recruitment online application form. At the time of registration, candidates should have the required details and documents.

    Contenders may fill their personal and academic details in the right manner and upload photographs and signature in the given format. You required paying the application fee only through this online portal, other means/mode of payment will not be accepted.

    How to apply for RPSC  Second Grade Teacher Recruitment-

    First, you should confirm your eligibility before apply online for Rajasthan Public Service Commission (RPSC) Ajmer II Grade Teacher Vacancy 2022

    If you are completing eligibility and interested, then go for the apply RPSC 2nd Grade Teacher Recruitment.

    Keep all your documents with you, i.e., photographs, signature, caste certificate, 10th, 12th & graduation mark sheet.

    Now visit the official website of the RPSC Ajmer department or click on “DIRECT APPLY ONLINE.”

    Complete your basic details, i.e., Name, Fathers Name, and Address, etc.

    Fill your educational details, i.e., 10th, 12th, graduation marks & subjects.

    Upload your photograph & signature.

    Choose a payment method, i.e., offline or online

    Pay the Application fee for RPSC 2nd Grade Teacher Recruitment if it is essential for you.

    Finally, submit the application form after dual manually verifying.

    Now save your application as a PDF on your computer, laptop or mobile. You may also save on Online Drives.

    Take a printout to keep the record and future use.

    29 thoughts on “RPSC 2nd Grade Recruitment 2022-Notification Released for 9760 Vacancies”

    1. Hello Sir
      Is bar 2 subject mein form fill krte huyephle form ka application number fill krne ka nhi aa rha, to kya is bar 2 subject se form nhi bhra ja skta kya?

      Reply
    2. Sir isme general female candidates ko 5 saal age relaxation h . To ye Rajsthan domiciled ke liye h ya other states general females ke liye bhi h .

      Reply
    3. Sir meri DOB 6/7/81 hai mai other state se general female hu 6 july 2022 ko 41 years ki ho jaungi kya mai form daal sakti hu

      Reply
    4. Maine B.Sc. Bio se kiya hai jisme mere optional subjects me general hindi, gen. english aur environmental study thha ,sath hi maine M.A. english literature se bhi kiya hai kya me RPSC 2nd grade English subject se dene k liye patra hu ?

      Reply
    5. I have b.tech and MSc (physics) …. What I have to do for applying for RPSC 1 St grade and 2nd grade

      Reply
    6. Please information about egibility criteria…
      I am b.sc bio streem with physics and chemistry…and Also b.p.ed degree holder…can I apply for the 2grade teacher post..iski last date bhi btana… reply soon

      Reply
    7. sir, mane mathematics se apply kiya h.
      science se bhi bharna chahta hu..
      to please sir mujhe ye batao ki form me mathematics wali app. id kaha enter karni h . koi option hi nahi h.
      notification me to de rakha h.

      Reply

    Leave a Comment