RPF Sub Inspector Recruitment 2019, Railway PRSF SI Jobs Apply Online, si.rpfonlinereg.org

By | May 2, 2019

RPF Sub Inspector Recruitment 2019, Railway RPF Vacancy, RPF/RPSF SI Bharti 2019, Railway 1120 Sub Inspector Vacancies in Railway Protection Force, Apply Online latest RPSF, SI Jobs, & Fill RPSF Sub Inspector Online Application form at indianrailways.gov.in-  Online registration will start

Railway RPF SI Recruitment 2019- Railway Protection Force ONLINE REGISTRATION has been Started: The Railway Recruitment Cell has been announced latest vacancies notification for all jobless candidates. We know that this time lots of candidates are waiting for Latest Railway Jobs 2019. This year, Ministry of Railway gave wonderful career opportunity for all job seekers. The department is going to fill total vacancies for Assistant Loco Pilot, Technician, Group D and SI & Constable male/Female posts.

Out of these, there are vacancies issued for Sub Inspector posts in Executive Category in Railway Protection Force RPF/RPSF. Before applying online, candidates must check RPF SI Eligibility Criteria, Application Fee, Selection process and how to apply instructions. If contenders meet all eligible norms then they must submit the RPF Sub Inspector Recruitment 2019 application form on or before Last Date. More details can be collected from here.

RPF Sub Inspector Recruitment 2019, RPF/RPSF SI Bharti 2019:

The Railway recruitment board is preparing to release vacancies for Constable and Sub Inspector Male/Female posts. Candidates should have 10th pass certificate for Constable and graduation for Sub Inspector posts. Selected aspirants will get the salary of Rs 5200-20200/- with grade pay Rs 8460/-.

There are vacancies and out of which vacancies are fixed for Sub Inspector (Male/Female) in Railway Protection Security Force. Candidates undergo various recruitment phases like written test, Physical Standard Test (PST), Physical Endurance Test (PET) and Medical Test.

Latest RPF Constable (Male/Female) Vacancies

RPF SI Recruitment 2019 Details:

  • Organization: Railway Recruitment Board
  • Total Vacancies:
  • Post Name: Sub Inspector (Male/Female)
  • Job Category: Defence Jobs/Railway Jobs
  • Job Location: Pan India
  • Application Mode: Online
  • Selection Process: Written Test, Physical Measurement, Viva-Voce Test, Bonus Marks, if any obtained and Document Verification.
  • Official website: http://rpfonlinereg.co.in/

Railway RPF Sub Inspector Vacancy 2019 Details:

Category Male PostsFemale PostsTotal Posts
Unreserved454157611
Schedule Caste12450174
Schedule Tribes692897
OBC17266238
Total 8193011120

RPF Zones wise RPSF Sub Inspector Vacancies:

GroupMaleFemale
ZoneURSCSTOBCTotalURSCSTOBCTotal
ASR, SWR, SCR750921211262905090952
BCR, WR, WCR, SECR592413481442211051856
CER, ECR, SER, ECoR14949216828759180926112
DNR, NER, NWR, NCR963610311733914041269
ENFR21050103300802010112
FRPSF5401030159000000
Total45412469172819157502866301

RPSF RPF SI Jobs 2019 Eligibility Criteria:

Candidates must check the complete eligibility criteria before applying online for RPF Sub Inspector Recruitment 2018. Any recruitment drive based on Age limit, qualification and other required conditions.

Education Qualification: Candidates should be having graduation degree from recognized University.

Age Limit: The applicant must not be less than 20 years and not more than 25 years. Age mentioned in the Matriculation or equivalent certificate will only be accepted.

The relaxation in upper age limit/maximum upper age for the following categories/ communities in the table below is applicable subject to submission of requisite certificates:

CategoryAge relaxation permissible beyond upper age limit
SC/ST Candidates5 years
OBC – Non Creamy Layer candidates3 years
Ex-servicemenTo the extent of service rendered in Armed Force plus UR – 3 years, OBC-Non-creamy Layer – 6 years. SC/ST – 8 years
Candidates who had ordinarily been domiciled in the State of Jammu & Kashmir during the period from 1stJanuary 1980 to 31st December 1989 ( Unreserved)UR – 5 years OBC–Non-creamy layer – 8 years SC/ST – 10 years
Central Govt. employees (Unreserved) other than ex-servicemen who have rendered not less than 3 years of regular & continuous service on date of reckoning.UR – 5 years OBC–Non-creamy layer – 8 years SC/ST – 10 years
Widows, divorced women and women judicially separated from husband but remarriedUR – 2 years OBC- Non-creamy layer – 5 years. SC/ST – 7 years

Application Fee: Candidates have to pay the examination fee as per their category. The fee can be deposited through online or offline whatever mode is.

Category NameApplication Fee
General/OBC Candidates

* Rs. 400/- shall be refunded duly deducting bank charges on appearing in CBT.

Rs 500/-
SC/ST/Ex-Serviceman/ Female/ Economically backward class

* This fee of Rs. 250/- shall be refunded duly deducting bank charges on appearing in CBT.

Rs 250/-

Railway RPF SI Recruitment 2019 Application Process:

Interested candidates are required to apply through online mode. Candidates must have necessary documents/certificates at the time of filing RPF SI Application form. At the time of RPF online registration, you have a valid E-Mail ID and mobile number. Enter personal and academic details in the right manner and verify it before submitting the online form. After completion of the Part-I, you need to pay the application fee. At the end of the registration process, candidates upload their passport wise photograph and signature in the specified format.

How to apply for Railway RPF Sub Inspector Bharti 2019:

  • First candidates visit the official website.
  • At the home page, selection “Recruitment in RPF/RPSF-2019” link.
  • Choose the RPF Sub Inspector Recruitment tab.
  • Open the notification and read carefully.
  • Click on the application form and fill details regard with personal and academic
  • Pay the application fee and upload the Photo and signature.
  • Click on submit button and save the RDP SI Jobs application form.

Check RPF SI Vacancy Notification

Apply Online RPF Sub Inspector Jobs 2019

RPF /RPSF SI Recruitment Selection Process:

We have already discussed the latest RPF Selection process for Sub Inspector recruitment. Candidates have to undergo the written exam, Physical Standard Test, Physical Efficiency Test, and Medical Test. The final merit list and selection will be made based on marks obtained by the candidates in followings phases:

  • Written Examination
  • Physical measurement Test (PMT)
  • Physical Endurance Test (PET)
  • Medical Test
  • Verification of Documents

Railway Protection Force SI Exam Pattern 2019:

All the contenders will face the exam of Sub Inspector (Male-Female). The Exam will be of written Type. Firstly stage of written Objective Type and Those Candidates qualifying of written Exam they will be called of PET/PST.

RPF SI Written Test Pattern:

Subject NameQuestionsTotal marksTime
General Intelligence & Reasoning50503 Hours (180 Minutes)
General Knowledge5050
Numerical Aptitude5050
General English5050
Total200200

RPSF SI PST/PET Test Pattern:

RPF Sub Inspector Physical Standard Test

Category Height Male (CMS)Chest Unexpanded Male (CMS)Chest Expanded Male (CMS)Height Female (cms)
General/OBC1658085157
SC/ST16076.281.2152
Hillman1638085155

RPSF SI Physical Efficiency Test-

RPSF/RPF Sub Inspector Jobs 2019:

We have provided all latest and useful details about the RPF Sub Inspector Recruitment 2019 in this article. Candidates who are waiting for latest Railway Jobs they must apply online before waiting for the last date. We hope that all candidates will fill the RPF SI Recruitment application form easily using this post details.

Latest Indian Railway Bharti 2019:-

You know what that Indian railway is giving the wonderful career option through which you can make a career in the government sector. The Ministry of Railway has been announced total vacancies. These vacancies are available for Assistant Loco Pilot, Technician Grade-II, Group D and Constable & Sub Inspector Posts.

follow us for social updates

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *