pmkisan.gov.in, PM Kisan Beneficiary Status 2021 , Link Aadhar Card with Bank Account

The PM Kisan Beneficiary Status 2021 can be checked by visiting the website pmkisan.gov.in. It should also be checked whether your Aadhar card is linked with the bank account given in PM Kisan Samman Nidhi or not?

The 8th installment’s beneficiary list, as well as the rejected list, can also be checked by visiting the website. The small & marginal farmers all over the country are benefitted from this scheme and Rs.6000 is deposited in their account every year by the Central Government.

The scheme was launched by the Honourable PM of India Narendra Modi Ji and the eligible farmers were asked to do the registration under the PM Kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana so that the benefits of the scheme can be availed by them.

Many farmers who have met the eligibility for the scheme and have applied for it are eagerly waiting for the list. However, it might happen that someone’s name may not be on the list, this can be either due to ineligibility or due to some mistake in the form fill up.

Notes & Job Update के लिए फॉर्म भरे

    PM Kisan Instalment Beneficiary Status at pmkisan.gov.in
    PM Kisan Instalment Beneficiary Status at pmkisan.gov.in

    Checking the PM Kisan Beneficiary Status:

    The government has transferred the 8th installment to the beneficiaries on 14th May. The PM Kisan Beneficiary Status can be checked by the following procedure-

    1. The farmers must visit the official website pmkisan.gov.in at first.
    2. Then, they must visit the section indicating farmers.
    3. Next, they must click on the “Beneficiary Status” option. In doing so, they can check their application form as well as installment status.
    4. The status can be checked from the above-mentioned website only.

    For any other information, the toll-free number 1800115526 can be used.

    Checking PM Kisan Beneficiary List:

    1. The farmers must visit the official website of the scheme, that is, pmkisan.gov.in at first.
    2. Then, they should visit the section indicating farmers.
    3. After that, they should visit the section of the beneficiary and enter the required details there.
    4. Finally, the beneficiary list will appear on the screen.
    Check PM Kisan Beneficiary Status
    Check PM Kisan Beneficiary Status

    State-wise Payment Status of PM Kisan Installment:

    Sl. No.State or Union TerritoryTotal no. of registered beneficiariesPayment Success
    01Andhra Pradesh58108564488040
    02Assam31224991434446
    03Andaman & Nicobar Islands1728016229
    04Arunachal Pradesh9823494105
    05Bihar81902618012856
    06Chhattisgarh36642862578076
    07Chandigarh462320
    08Delhi1628014865
    09Gujarat62915525743179
    10Goa117949052
    11Himachal Pradesh951465909059
    12Haryana19438861772290
    13Jharkhand30710811540063
    14Jammu & Kashmir1205671896746
    15Dadra & Nagar Haveli and Daman & Diu150119927
    16Kerala37097813424441
    17Karnataka56589475263656
    18Lakshadweep21171284
    19Ladakh1887216818
    20Maharashtra114267229404177
    21Mizoram19882991050
    22Manipur596709270735
    23Madhya Pradesh88517958343286
    24Meghalaya191893181023
    25Odisha40502273663975
    26Nagaland213564175329
    27Punjab23750511758294
    28Puducherry1110810173
    29Sikkim1965211434
    30Rajasthan77515557031102
    31Telangana39338373602027
    32Uttar Pradesh2797594725532728
    33Tripura238865211309
    34Tamil Nadu48633543771509
    35West Bengal22053711406375
    36Uttarakhand912230844469
    State Wise PM Kisan Beneficiary Status

    Process to link Aadhaar Card to Bank Account :

    The Aadhar card of the beneficiary must be linked with the bank account because money is sent directly to their bank account which must be Aadhar linked. Thus, if any beneficiary has not linked Aadhar card with bank account they must do so at the earliest otherwise they will not get the money. They can do so by providing details either at the bank’s website online or by visiting the bank itself. The process for linking Aadhar card with the bank account is as follows-

    1. At first, the farmers must visit the official website pmkisan.gov.in.
    2. Then, they must visit the section indicating farmers.
    3. After that, they must click on the option Edit Aadhaar Failure Records.
    4. Next, details should search by using account number or farmer name or Aadhar number, or mobile number.
    5. On doing so, the dashboard of their account will appear.
    6. The Aadhar can be updated or edited now.
    7. Finally, the details must be submitted.
    Aadhar Link with Bank Account for PM Kisan Installment
    Aadhar Link with Bank Account for PM Kisan Installment

    However, for checking the status of the Aadhar linked, means to check that the Aadhar is linked with the account or not, the applicants can follow the above-mentioned steps to reach the dashboard of their account. For that dashboard, the status can be checked.

    Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs):

    Is it necessary to link PAN Card to account of PM Kisan Yojana?

    It is necessary to link all the mentioned documents especially Aadhaar Card to account of PM Kisan Yojana.

    What is the official website of PM Kisan?

    The official website is pmkisan.gov.in for the same

    How can any correction in the scheme’s account be made?

    The correction can be made using the dashboard’s edit option.

    When will 9th installment be received by beneficiaries?

    The ninth installment be received by beneficiaries in a few months.

    What is the amount of the money which will be transferred to the beneficiaries?

    The amount is Rs 6000.

    When will the status be renewed next?

    No specified date is there for the renewal.

    1 thought on “pmkisan.gov.in, PM Kisan Beneficiary Status 2021 , Link Aadhar Card with Bank Account”

    Leave a Comment