pmkisan.gov.in, PM Kisan Beneficiary Status 2021 , Link Aadhar Card with Bank Account

By | July 2, 2021

The PM Kisan Beneficiary Status 2021 can be checked by visiting the website pmkisan.gov.in. It should also be checked whether your Aadhar card is linked with the bank account given in PM Kisan Samman Nidhi or not?

The 8th installment’s beneficiary list, as well as the rejected list, can also be checked by visiting the website. The small & marginal farmers all over the country are benefitted from this scheme and Rs.6000 is deposited in their account every year by the Central Government.

The scheme was launched by the Honourable PM of India Narendra Modi Ji and the eligible farmers were asked to do the registration under the PM Kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana so that the benefits of the scheme can be availed by them.

Many farmers who have met the eligibility for the scheme and have applied for it are eagerly waiting for the list. However, it might happen that someone’s name may not be on the list, this can be either due to ineligibility or due to some mistake in the form fill up.

PM Kisan Instalment Beneficiary Status at pmkisan.gov.in
PM Kisan Instalment Beneficiary Status at pmkisan.gov.in

Checking the PM Kisan Beneficiary Status:

The government has transferred the 8th installment to the beneficiaries on 14th May. The PM Kisan Beneficiary Status can be checked by the following procedure-

  1. The farmers must visit the official website pmkisan.gov.in at first.
  2. Then, they must visit the section indicating farmers.
  3. Next, they must click on the “Beneficiary Status” option. In doing so, they can check their application form as well as installment status.
  4. The status can be checked from the above-mentioned website only.

For any other information, the toll-free number 1800115526 can be used.

Checking PM Kisan Beneficiary List:

  1. The farmers must visit the official website of the scheme, that is, pmkisan.gov.in at first.
  2. Then, they should visit the section indicating farmers.
  3. After that, they should visit the section of the beneficiary and enter the required details there.
  4. Finally, the beneficiary list will appear on the screen.
Check PM Kisan Beneficiary Status
Check PM Kisan Beneficiary Status

State-wise Payment Status of PM Kisan Installment:

Sl. No.State or Union TerritoryTotal no. of registered beneficiariesPayment Success
01Andhra Pradesh58108564488040
02Assam31224991434446
03Andaman & Nicobar Islands1728016229
04Arunachal Pradesh9823494105
05Bihar81902618012856
06Chhattisgarh36642862578076
07Chandigarh462320
08Delhi1628014865
09Gujarat62915525743179
10Goa117949052
11Himachal Pradesh951465909059
12Haryana19438861772290
13Jharkhand30710811540063
14Jammu & Kashmir1205671896746
15Dadra & Nagar Haveli and Daman & Diu150119927
16Kerala37097813424441
17Karnataka56589475263656
18Lakshadweep21171284
19Ladakh1887216818
20Maharashtra114267229404177
21Mizoram19882991050
22Manipur596709270735
23Madhya Pradesh88517958343286
24Meghalaya191893181023
25Odisha40502273663975
26Nagaland213564175329
27Punjab23750511758294
28Puducherry1110810173
29Sikkim1965211434
30Rajasthan77515557031102
31Telangana39338373602027
32Uttar Pradesh2797594725532728
33Tripura238865211309
34Tamil Nadu48633543771509
35West Bengal22053711406375
36Uttarakhand912230844469
State Wise PM Kisan Beneficiary Status

Process to link Aadhaar Card to Bank Account :

The Aadhar card of the beneficiary must be linked with the bank account because money is sent directly to their bank account which must be Aadhar linked. Thus, if any beneficiary has not linked Aadhar card with bank account they must do so at the earliest otherwise they will not get the money. They can do so by providing details either at the bank’s website online or by visiting the bank itself. The process for linking Aadhar card with the bank account is as follows-

  1. At first, the farmers must visit the official website pmkisan.gov.in.
  2. Then, they must visit the section indicating farmers.
  3. After that, they must click on the option Edit Aadhaar Failure Records.
  4. Next, details should search by using account number or farmer name or Aadhar number, or mobile number.
  5. On doing so, the dashboard of their account will appear.
  6. The Aadhar can be updated or edited now.
  7. Finally, the details must be submitted.
Aadhar Link with Bank Account for PM Kisan Installment
Aadhar Link with Bank Account for PM Kisan Installment

However, for checking the status of the Aadhar linked, means to check that the Aadhar is linked with the account or not, the applicants can follow the above-mentioned steps to reach the dashboard of their account. For that dashboard, the status can be checked.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs):

Is it necessary to link PAN Card to account of PM Kisan Yojana?

It is necessary to link all the mentioned documents especially Aadhaar Card to account of PM Kisan Yojana.

What is the official website of PM Kisan?

The official website is pmkisan.gov.in for the same

How can any correction in the scheme’s account be made?

The correction can be made using the dashboard’s edit option.

When will 9th installment be received by beneficiaries?

The ninth installment be received by beneficiaries in a few months.

What is the amount of the money which will be transferred to the beneficiaries?

The amount is Rs 6000.

When will the status be renewed next?

No specified date is there for the renewal.

follow us for social updates

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *