LIC AAO Recruitment 2022 Notification-Age Limit & Educational Qualification

LIC AAO Recruitment 2022 Notification, LIC has released an advertisement for AAO Vacancy 2022, Candidates Can Check LIC AAO Bharti Complete Details, How to apply for LIC AAO Form 2022, LIC AAO Important Dates & Eligibility Criteria

LIC Recruitment 2022 notification for the post of Assistant Administrative Officer under LIC is expected to be released soon. The notification will be released in the official website of LIC www.licindia.in. It will provide a great opportunity to suitable candidates to build their career in this highly demanded sector and with this esteemed organisation.

LIC Recruitment for the post of AAO 2022:

The post of AAO is observed as one of the most desired ones in the field of insurance corporations. Hence, candidates should be aware of all the details regarding recruitment. The posts for LIC AAO Recruitment 2022 will consider specialization in qualifications such as legal, CA, Rajbhasha, IT, and Actuarial.

LIC AAO Recruitment 2022 Notification

Hence, only the candidates with the required educational qualification as well as specialization should apply for the recruitment. The process of selection for recruitment will include preliminary examinations, mains, and personal interviews. After selection, the candidates will be required to go through a medical test as well.

Notes & Job Update के लिए फॉर्म भरे

    Important Dates of LIC AAO Bharti 2022:

    The dates for the LIC AAO Recruitment 2022 will be released on its official website www.licindia.in with the release of the official notification. It will include the online application submission start date as well as end date along with the date of the examinations.

    The notification pdf will be published for the recruitment soonon the official LIC website which will provide all the important details related to the recruitment. The candidates interested in the LIC AAO Recruitment 2022should keep following the official website to not miss any updates.

    LIC AAO Application process:

    The application process for recruitment will be conducted online. It will include online form fill up and submission. The details of the dates will be public with the release of the official notification. 

    LIC AAO Vacancies 2022:

    The total vacancies in LIC AAO Recruitment 2022 for the post of AAO will be provided with the release of the official notification. Till then, the vacancies of previous year can be checked.

    PostURSCSTOBCEWSTotalVILDID or MDHI
    AAO (Legal)16070310044001010201
    AAO (CA)160603110440010101
    AAO (IT)2007041405500101
    AAO (Actuarial)120403080330010101
    AAO (Rajbhasha)040101020008010201
    Total682514451616802040605

    Educational Qualification of LIC AAO Recruitment 2022:

    The qualification required for LIC AAO Recruitment 2022 is based on the different specializations.

    AAO (IT)- Degree in IT/Engineering/CS or M.Sc. (CS) or MCA from recognized Institution/ University of India.

    AAO (Rajbhasha) – PG Masters (Hindi translation/ Hindi) having English as a subject at B.Sc.

    Or

    PG Masters (English) having Hindi as a subject at B.Sc.

    Or 

    PG Masters (Sanskrit) having both Hindi and English at B.Sc.

    AAO (Actuarial)-

    • Degree (Any subject) from recognized Institution/ University of India.
    • Must pass at least 6 papers in Institute of Actuaries of India/ Institute and Faculty of Actuaries, UK conducted examination. The membership of the candidates should be verified with the above-mentioned institutions.

    AAO (CA)- 

    • Degree (Any subject) from a recognised Institution/ University of India.
    • Must have completed articles provided by Institution of Chartered Accountants and passed the final examinations conducted by the institution. 
    • Must be an associate member as well of the institution. The membership number will be verified.

    AAO (Legal)- 

    • LLB/LLM from recognized Institution/ University of India.
    • Must possess 3yrs of Bar experience.

    LIC AAO Bharti Age limit: 

    The candidates interested in the recruitment should be aware of the minimum and maximum ages for the recruitment. The minimum age of the candidate is 21 years and the maximum age is 30 years. However, age relaxation will be provided to candidates belonging to different categories such as SC, ST, OBC, PwD, Ex-servicemen, and employees of LIC. The age relaxation provided to these categories will be given in the official notification of the LIC AAO Recruitment 2022.

    Sl. No.CategoryAge Relaxation
    01LIC Employees5 Years
    02OBC3 Years
    03SC or ST5 Years
    04PwD (General)10 Years
    05PwD (OBC)13 Years
    06PwD (SC or ST)15 Years
    07Ex ServicemenActual service period in Defence Services + 3 Years subject to max. limit of age to be 45 years. (In case of Ex servicemen who are disabled and belong to OBC category max. limit of age is 48 years and for candidates of ST or SC category max. limit of age is 50 years.

    Application fee for LIC AAO Recruitment 2022:

    The online application fee must be paid for the completion of the application process. The application fee for the different categories include-

    Gen- 700rs

    PwBD- 85rs

    ST/ST- 85rs

    The LIC AAO Recruitment 2022 is a golden opportunity for suitable candidates to build their careers in this highly demanded position. Hence, the candidates must follow the official website to ensure availability of every detail and update regarding the recruitment.

    Delhi Police SI CPO भर्ती परीक्षा के Handwritten Notes

    Rajasthan 3rd Grade Teacher Level-1 के Handwritten Notes

    We hope that this article will be helpful for you. Please share your views about this article with us.

    Click here-LIC AAO Recruitment 2022

    FAQs for LIC AAO Recruitment 2022:

    What is the date for the release of the recruitment?

    The date of release of the recruitment will be published soon.

    Will the examination for recruitment have a negative marking?

    Negative marking will be there only in the mains. ¼ marks will be deducted on every wrong answer.

    What is the application fee for general candidates?

    The application fee for general candidates is 700rs.

    Leave a Comment

    ×